MENTIONS LÉGALES

Vos mentions légales :
<h2>Informations légales</h2>
<h3>1. Présentation du site.</h3>
<p>En vertu de l’article 6 de la loi n° 2004-575 du 21 juin 2004 pour la confiance dans l’économie numérique, il est précisé aux utilisateurs du site <a href= »http://www.comobusiness.com/ »>www.comobusiness.com</a> l’identité des différents intervenants dans le cadre de sa réalisation et de son suivi :</p>
<p><strong>Propriétaire</strong> : E-KADI – SASU 82017899400019 – 3 impasse Baptiste CAPEFIGUE 13010 MARSEILLE<br />
<strong>Créateur</strong>  : <a href= »www.e-kadi.com« >E-KADI</a><br />
<strong>Responsable publication</strong> : Ben Nassur MADI – contact@comobusiness.com<br />
Le responsable publication est une personne physique ou une personne morale.<br />
<strong>Webmaster</strong> : Ben Nassur MADI – contact@e-kadi.com<br />
<strong>Hébergeur</strong> : OVH – 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix<br />
Crédits : <br />
Le modèle de mentions légales est offert par Subdelirium.com <a target= »_blank » href= »https://www.subdelirium.com/generateur-de-mentions-legales/ » alt= »Modèle de mentions légales »>Modèle de mentions légales</a></p>

<h3>2. Conditions générales d’utilisation du site et des services proposés.</h3>
<p>L’utilisation du site <a href= »http://www.comobusiness.com/ »>www.comobusiness.com</a> implique l’acceptation pleine et entière des conditions générales d’utilisation ci-après décrites. Ces conditions d’utilisation sont susceptibles d’être modifiées ou complétées à tout moment, les utilisateurs du site <a href= »http://www.comobusiness.com/ »>www.comobusiness.com</a> sont donc invités à les consulter de manière régulière.</p>
<p>Ce site est normalement accessible à tout moment aux utilisateurs. Une interruption pour raison de maintenance technique peut être toutefois décidée par E-KADI, qui s’efforcera alors de communiquer préalablement aux utilisateurs les dates et heures de l’intervention.</p>
<p>Le site <a href= »http://www.comobusiness.com/ »>www.comobusiness.com</a> est mis à jour régulièrement par Ben Nassur MADI. De la même façon, les mentions légales peuvent être modifiées à tout moment : elles s’imposent néanmoins à l’utilisateur qui est invité à s’y référer le plus souvent possible afin d’en prendre connaissance.</p>
<h3>3. Description des services fournis.</h3>
<p>Le site <a href= »http://www.comobusiness.com/ »>www.comobusiness.com</a> a pour objet de fournir une information concernant l’ensemble des activités de la société.</p>
<p>E-KADI s’efforce de fournir sur le site <a href= »http://www.comobusiness.com/ »>www.comobusiness.com</a> des informations aussi précises que possible. Toutefois, il ne pourra être tenue responsable des omissions, des inexactitudes et des carences dans la mise à jour, qu’elles soient de son fait ou du fait des tiers partenaires qui lui fournissent ces informations.</p>
<p>Tous les informations indiquées sur le site <a href= »http://www.comobusiness.com/ »>www.comobusiness.com</a> sont données à titre indicatif, et sont susceptibles d’évoluer. Par ailleurs, les renseignements figurant sur le site <a href= »http://www.comobusiness.com/ »>www.comobusiness.com</a> ne sont pas exhaustifs. Ils sont donnés sous réserve de modifications ayant été apportées depuis leur mise en ligne.</p>
<h3>4. Limitations contractuelles sur les données techniques.</h3>
<p>Le site utilise la technologie JavaScript.</p>
<p>Le site Internet ne pourra être tenu responsable de dommages matériels liés à l’utilisation du site. De plus, l’utilisateur du site s’engage à accéder au site en utilisant un matériel récent, ne contenant pas de virus et avec un navigateur de dernière génération mis-à-jour</p>
<h3>5. Propriété intellectuelle et contrefaçons.</h3>
<p>E-KADI est propriétaire des droits de propriété intellectuelle ou détient les droits d’usage sur tous les éléments accessibles sur le site, notamment les textes, images, graphismes, logo, icônes, sons, logiciels.</p>
<p>Toute reproduction, représentation, modification, publication, adaptation de tout ou partie des éléments du site, quel que soit le moyen ou le procédé utilisé, est interdite, sauf autorisation écrite préalable de : E-KADI.</p>
<p>Toute exploitation non autorisée du site ou de l’un quelconque des éléments qu’il contient sera considérée comme constitutive d’une contrefaçon et poursuivie conformément aux dispositions des articles L.335-2 et suivants du Code de Propriété Intellectuelle.</p>
<h3>6. Limitations de responsabilité.</h3>
<p>E-KADI ne pourra être tenue responsable des dommages directs et indirects causés au matériel de l’utilisateur, lors de l’accès au site www.comobusiness.com, et résultant soit de l’utilisation d’un matériel ne répondant pas aux spécifications indiquées au point 4, soit de l’apparition d’un bug ou d’une incompatibilité.</p>
<p>E-KADI ne pourra également être tenue responsable des dommages indirects (tels par exemple qu’une perte de marché ou perte d’une chance) consécutifs à l’utilisation du site <a href= »http://www.comobusiness.com/ »>www.comobusiness.com</a>.</p>
<p>Des espaces interactifs (possibilité de poser des questions dans l’espace contact) sont à la disposition des utilisateurs. E-KADI se réserve le droit de supprimer, sans mise en demeure préalable, tout contenu déposé dans cet espace qui contreviendrait à la législation applicable en France, en particulier aux dispositions relatives à la protection des données. Le cas échéant, E-KADI se réserve également la possibilité de mettre en cause la responsabilité civile et/ou pénale de l’utilisateur, notamment en cas de message à caractère raciste, injurieux, diffamant, ou pornographique, quel que soit le support utilisé (texte, photographie…).</p>
<h3>7. Gestion des données personnelles.</h3>
<p>En France, les données personnelles sont notamment protégées par la loi n° 78-87 du 6 janvier 1978, la loi n° 2004-801 du 6 août 2004, l’article L. 226-13 du Code pénal et la Directive Européenne du 24 octobre 1995.</p>
<p>A l’occasion de l’utilisation du site <a href= »http://www.comobusiness.com/ »>www.comobusiness.com</a>, peuvent êtres recueillies : l’URL des liens par l’intermédiaire desquels l’utilisateur a accédé au site <a href= »http://www.comobusiness.com/ »>www.comobusiness.com</a>, le fournisseur d’accès de l’utilisateur, l’adresse de protocole Internet (IP) de l’utilisateur.</p>
<p> En tout état de cause E-KADI ne collecte des informations personnelles relatives à l’utilisateur que pour le besoin de certains services proposés par le site <a href= »http://www.comobusiness.com/ »>www.comobusiness.com</a>. L’utilisateur fournit ces informations en toute connaissance de cause, notamment lorsqu’il procède par lui-même à leur saisie. Il est alors précisé à l’utilisateur du site <a href= »http://www.comobusiness.com/ »>www.comobusiness.com</a> l’obligation ou non de fournir ces informations.</p>
<p>Conformément aux dispositions des articles 38 et suivants de la loi 78-17 du 6 janvier 1978 relative à l’informatique, aux fichiers et aux libertés, tout utilisateur dispose d’un droit d’accès, de rectification et d’opposition aux données personnelles le concernant, en effectuant sa demande écrite et signée, accompagnée d’une copie du titre d’identité avec signature du titulaire de la pièce, en précisant l’adresse à laquelle la réponse doit être envoyée.</p>
<p>Aucune information personnelle de l’utilisateur du site <a href= »http://www.comobusiness.com/ »>www.comobusiness.com</a> n’est publiée à l’insu de l’utilisateur, échangée, transférée, cédée ou vendue sur un support quelconque à des tiers. Seule l’hypothèse du rachat de E-KADI et de ses droits permettrait la transmission des dites informations à l’éventuel acquéreur qui serait à son tour tenu de la même obligation de conservation et de modification des données vis à vis de l’utilisateur du site <a href= »http://www.comobusiness.com/ »>www.comobusiness.com</a>.</p>
<p>Le site n’est pas déclaré à la CNIL car il ne recueille pas d’informations personnelles. .</p>
<p>Les bases de données sont protégées par les dispositions de la loi du 1er juillet 1998 transposant la directive 96/9 du 11 mars 1996 relative à la protection juridique des bases de données.</p>
<h3>8. Liens hypertextes et cookies.</h3>
<p>Le site <a href= »http://www.comobusiness.com/ »>www.comobusiness.com</a> contient un certain nombre de liens hypertextes vers d’autres sites, mis en place avec l’autorisation de E-KADI. Cependant, E-KADI n’a pas la possibilité de vérifier le contenu des sites ainsi visités, et n’assumera en conséquence aucune responsabilité de ce fait.</p>
<p>La navigation sur le site <a href= »http://www.comobusiness.com/ »>www.comobusiness.com</a> est susceptible de provoquer l’installation de cookie(s) sur l’ordinateur de l’utilisateur. Un cookie est un fichier de petite taille, qui ne permet pas l’identification de l’utilisateur, mais qui enregistre des informations relatives à la navigation d’un ordinateur sur un site. Les données ainsi obtenues visent à faciliter la navigation ultérieure sur le site, et ont également vocation à permettre diverses mesures de fréquentation.</p>
<p>Le refus d’installation d’un cookie peut entraîner l’impossibilité d’accéder à certains services. L’utilisateur peut toutefois configurer son ordinateur de la manière suivante, pour refuser l’installation des cookies :</p>
<p>Sous Internet Explorer : onglet outil (pictogramme en forme de rouage en haut a droite) / options internet. Cliquez sur Confidentialité et choisissez Bloquer tous les cookies. Validez sur Ok.</p>
<p>Sous Firefox : en haut de la fenêtre du navigateur, cliquez sur le bouton Firefox, puis aller dans l’onglet Options. Cliquer sur l’onglet Vie privée.
 Paramétrez les Règles de conservation sur :  utiliser les paramètres personnalisés pour l’historique. Enfin décochez-la pour désactiver les cookies.</p>
<p>Sous Safari : Cliquez en haut à droite du navigateur sur le pictogramme de menu (symbolisé par un rouage). Sélectionnez Paramètres. Cliquez sur Afficher les paramètres avancés. Dans la section « Confidentialité », cliquez sur Paramètres de contenu. Dans la section « Cookies », vous pouvez bloquer les cookies.</p>
<p>Sous Chrome : Cliquez en haut à droite du navigateur sur le pictogramme de menu (symbolisé par trois lignes horizontales). Sélectionnez Paramètres. Cliquez sur Afficher les paramètres avancés. Dans la section « Confidentialité », cliquez sur préférences.  Dans l’onglet « Confidentialité », vous pouvez bloquer les cookies.</p>

<h3>9. Droit applicable et attribution de juridiction.</h3>
<p>Tout litige en relation avec l’utilisation du site <a href= »http://www.comobusiness.com/ »>www.comobusiness.com</a> est soumis au droit français. Il est fait attribution exclusive de juridiction aux tribunaux compétents de Paris.</p>
<h3>10. Les principales lois concernées.</h3>
<p>Loi n° 78-17 du 6 janvier 1978, notamment modifiée par la loi n° 2004-801 du 6 août 2004 relative à l’informatique, aux fichiers et aux libertés.</p>
<p> Loi n° 2004-575 du 21 juin 2004 pour la confiance dans l’économie numérique.</p>
<h3>11. Lexique.</h3>
<p>Utilisateur : Internaute se connectant, utilisant le site susnommé.</p>
<p>Informations personnelles : « les informations qui permettent, sous quelque forme que ce soit, directement ou non, l’identification des personnes physiques auxquelles elles s’appliquent » (article 4 de la loi n° 78-17 du 6 janvier 1978).</p>

Privacy Policy

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Summary

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

Access to third party services’ accounts

Access to the Facebook account
Permissions: In app registration, Likes and Publish to the Wall

Access to the Twitter account
Personal Data: In app registration and Various types of Data

Content commenting

Disqus
Personal Data: Cookie and Usage Data

Interaction with external social networks and platforms

Facebook Like button, social widgets
Personal Data: Cookie, Usage Data, Profile information

Full policy

Data Controller and Owner

Types of Data collected
Among the types of Personal Data that this Application collects, by itself or through third parties, there are: Cookie and Usage Data.

Other Personal Data collected may be described in other sections of this privacy policy or by dedicated explanation text contextually with the Data collection.
The Personal Data may be freely provided by the User, or collected automatically when using this Application.
Any use of Cookies – or of other tracking tools – by this Application or by the owners of third party services used by this Application, unless stated otherwise, serves to identify Users and remember their preferences, for the sole purpose of providing the service required by the User.
Failure to provide certain Personal Data may make it impossible for this Application to provide its services.

The User assumes responsibility for the Personal Data of third parties published or shared through this Application and declares to have the right to communicate or broadcast them, thus relieving the Data Controller of all responsibility.

Mode and place of processing the Data

Methods of processing
The Data Controller processes the Data of Users in a proper manner and shall take appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification, or unauthorized destruction of the Data.
The Data processing is carried out using computers and/or IT enabled tools, following organizational procedures and modes strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Data Controller, in some cases, the Data may be accessible to certain types of persons in charge, involved with the operation of the site (administration, sales, marketing, legal, system administration) or external parties (such as third party technical service providers, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communications agencies) appointed, if necessary, as Data Processors by the Owner. The updated list of these parties may be requested from the Data Controller at any time.

Place
The Data is processed at the Data Controller’s operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved with the processing are located. For further information, please contact the Data Controller.

Retention time
The Data is kept for the time necessary to provide the service requested by the User, or stated by the purposes outlined in this document, and the User can always request that the Data Controller suspend or remove the data.

The use of the collected Data
The Data concerning the User is collected to allow the Application to provide its services, as well as for the following purposes: Access to third party services’ accounts, Creation of the user in app profile, Content commenting and Interaction with external social networks and platforms.
The Personal Data used for each purpose is outlined in the specific sections of this document.

Facebook permissions asked by this Application
This Application may ask some Facebook permissions allowing it to perform actions with the User’s Facebook account and to retrieve information, including Personal Data, from it.

For more information about the following permissions, refer to the Facebook permissions documentation (https://developers.facebook.com/docs/authentication/permissions/) and to the Facebook privacy policy (https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/).

The permissions asked are the following:

Basic information
By default, this includes certain User’s Data such as id, name, picture, gender, and their locale. Certain connections of the User, such as the Friends, are also available. If the user has made more of their data public, more information will be available.

Likes
Provides access to the list of all of the pages the user has liked.

Publish to the Wall
Enables the app to post content, comments, and likes to a user’s stream and to the streams of the user’s friends.

Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data
Personal Data is collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

Access to third party services’ accounts
These services allow this Application to access Data from your account on a third party service and perform actions with it.
These services are not activated automatically, but require explicit authorization by the User.

Access to the Facebook account (This Application)
This service allows this Application to connect with the User’s account on the Facebook social network, provided by Facebook Inc.

Permissions asked: Likes and Publish to the Wall.

Place of processing : USA – Privacy Policy https://www.facebook.com/policy.php

Access to the Twitter account (This Application)
This service allows this Application to connect with the User’s account on the Twitter social network, provided by Twitter Inc.

Personal Data collected: Various types of Data.

Place of processing : USA – Privacy Policy http://twitter.com/privacy

Content commenting
Content commenting services allow Users to make and publish their comments on the contents of this Application.
Depending on the settings chosen by the Owner, Users may also leave anonymous comments. If there is an email address among the Personal Data provided by the User, it may be used to send notifications of comments on the same content. Users are responsible for the content of their own comments.
If a content commenting service provided by third parties is installed, it may still collect web traffic data for the pages where the comment service is installed, even when users do not use the content commenting service.

Disqus (Disqus)
Disqus is a content commenting service provided by Big Heads Labs Inc.

Personal Data collected: Cookie and Usage Data.

Place of processing : USA – Privacy Policy http://docs.disqus.com/help/30/

Interaction with external social networks and platforms

These services allow interaction with social networks or other external platforms directly from the pages of this Application.
The interaction and information obtained by this Application are always subject to the User’s privacy settings for each social network.
If a service enabling interaction with social networks is installed it may still collect traffic data for the pages where the service is installed, even when Users do not use it.

Facebook Like button and social widgets (Facebook)
The Facebook Like button and social widgets are services allowing interaction with the Facebook social network provided by Facebook Inc.

Personal Data collected: Cookie and Usage Data.

Place of processing : USA – Privacy Policy http://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation.php

Additional information about Data collection and processing

Legal action
The User’s Personal Data may be used for legal purposes by the Data Controller, in Court or in the stages leading to possible legal action arising from improper use of this Application or the related services.
The User is aware of the fact that the Data Controller may be required to reveal personal data upon request of public authorities.

Additional information about User’s Personal Data
In addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, this Application may provide the User with additional and contextual information concerning particular services or the collection and processing of Personal Data upon request.

System Logs and Maintenance
For operation and maintenance purposes, this Application and any third party services may collect files that record interaction with this Application (System Logs) or use for this purpose other Personal Data (such as IP Address).

Information not contained in this policy
More details concerning the collection or processing of Personal Data may be requested from the Data Controller at any time. Please see the contact information at the beginning of this document.

The rights of Users
Users have the right, at any time, to know whether their Personal Data has been stored and can consult the Data Controller to learn about their contents and origin, to verify their accuracy or to ask for them to be supplemented, cancelled, updated or corrected, or for their transformation into anonymous format or to block any data held in violation of the law, as well as to oppose their treatment for any and all legitimate reasons. Requests should be sent to the Data Controller at the contact information set out above.

This Application does not support “Do Not Track” requests.
To determine whether any of the third party services it uses honor the “Do Not Track” requests, please read their privacy policies.

Changes to this privacy policy
The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by giving notice to its Users on this page. It is strongly recommended to check this page often, referring to the date of the last modification listed at the bottom. If a User objects to any of the changes to the Policy, the User must cease using this Application and can request that the Data Controller erase the Personal Data. Unless stated otherwise, the then-current privacy policy applies to all Personal Data the Data Controller has about Users.

Information from the use of our Applications 
When you use our mobile apps, we may collect certain information in addition to information described elsewhere in this Policy. For example, we may collect information about the type of device and operating system you use. We may ask you if you want to receive push notifications about activity in your account. If you have opted in to these notifications and no longer want to receive them, you may turn them off through your operating system. We may ask for, access or track location-based information from your mobile device so that you can test location-based features offered by the Services or to receive targeted push notifications based on your location. If you have opted in to share those location-based information,  and no longer want to share them, you may turn sharing off through your operating system. We may use mobile analytics software (such as crashlytics.com) to better understand how people use our application. We may collect information about how often you use the application and other performance data.

Definitions and legal references

Personal Data (or Data)
Any information regarding a natural person, a legal person, an institution or an association, which is, or can be, identified, even indirectly, by reference to any other information, including a personal identification number.

Usage Data
Information collected automatically from this Application (or third party services employed in this Application ), which can include: the IP addresses or domain names of the computers utilized by the Users who use this Application, the URI addresses (Uniform Resource Identifier), the time of the request, the method utilized to submit the request to the server, the size of the file received in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the server’s answer (successful outcome, error, etc.), the country of origin, the features of the browser and the operating system utilized by the User, the various time details per visit (e.g., the time spent on each page within the Application) and the details about the path followed within the Application with special reference to the sequence of pages visited, and other parameters about the device operating system and/or the User’s IT environment.

User
The individual using this Application, which must coincide with or be authorized by the Data Subject, to whom the Personal Data refer.

Data Subject
The legal or natural person to whom the Personal Data refers to.

Data Processor (or Data Supervisor)
The natural person, legal person, public administration or any other body, association or organization authorized by the Data Controller to process the Personal Data in compliance with this privacy policy.

Data Controller (or Owner)
The natural person, legal person, public administration or any other body, association or organization with the right, also jointly with another Data Controller, to make decisions regarding the purposes, and the methods of processing of Personal Data and the means used, including the security measures concerning the operation and use of this Application. The Data Controller, unless otherwise specified, is the Owner of this Application.

This Application
The hardware or software tool by which the Personal Data of the User is collected.

Cookie
Small piece of data stored in the User’s device.

Legal information
Notice to European Users: this privacy statement has been prepared in fulfillment of the obligations under Art. 10 of EC Directive n. 95/46/EC, and under the provisions of Directive 2002/58/EC, as revised by Directive 2009/136/EC, on the subject of Cookies.
This privacy policy relates solely to this Application.

CREDITS :

Photo by Cytonn Photography on Unsplash

Photo by LinkedIn Sales Navigator on Unsplash